Is Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt, Peach / Strawberry / Blueberry / Fieldberry Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy, thick Balkan-style yogurt available in peach, strawberry, blueberry, or fieldberry varieties, offering pronounced fruit flavor with a mild tang. Commonly eaten for breakfast, used in smoothies, parfaits and spoonable snacks. Reviewers commonly note smooth texture, consistent fruit pieces and reliable flavor across tubs, with occasional comments on sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, thick Balkan-style yogurt available in peach, strawberry, blueberry, or fieldberry varieties, offering pronounced fruit flavor with a mild tang. Commonly eaten for breakfast, used in smoothies, parfaits and spoonable snacks. Reviewers commonly note smooth texture, consistent fruit pieces and reliable flavor across tubs, with occasional comments on sweetness levels.
Ingredients
STRAWBERRY: SKIM MILK, FRUIT BLEND (SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, RICE STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES. CONTAINS: MILK. PEACH: SKIM MILK, FRUIT BLEND (SUGAR, WATER, PEACHES, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, COLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES. CONTAINS: MILK. BLUEBERRY: SKIM MILK, FRUIT BLEND (SUGAR, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, COLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES. CONTAINS: MILK. FIELDBERRY: SKIM MILK, FRUIT BLEND (SUGAR, WATER, BLACKBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, COLOUR), CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt, Peach / Strawberry / Blueberry / Fieldberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt, Peach / Strawberry / Blueberry / Fieldberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Harvest Peach Gluten-Free Low-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Where to buy
Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt, Peach / Strawberry / Blueberry / Fieldberry is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


