Is Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt Strawberry / Raspberry / Black Cherry / Nectarine Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Fruit Blend (Sugar, Water, Raspberries Or Strawberries Or Cherries Or Nectarine (Nectarine, Peaches), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour), Cream, Honey, Active Bacterial Cultures, Contains: Milk
Check Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt Strawberry / Raspberry / Black Cherry / Nectarine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt Strawberry / Raspberry / Black Cherry / Nectarine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Banana Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt
STRAWBERRY, RED RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY, WHITE GRAPE, CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED WILD BERRIES GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY, RED RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE, CHERRY BERRY
Puraqua All Natural Made With Stevia Extract Black Cherry Liquid Water Enhancer
Where to buy
Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt Strawberry / Raspberry / Black Cherry / Nectarine is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


