Is Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt Strawberry / Raspberry / Black Cherry / Nectarine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Fruit Blend (Sugar, Water, Raspberries Or Strawberries Or Cherries Or Nectarine (Nectarine, Peaches), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour), Cream, Honey, Active Bacterial Cultures, Contains: Milk
Check Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt Strawberry / Raspberry / Black Cherry / Nectarine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt Strawberry / Raspberry / Black Cherry / Nectarine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Prairie Farms Black Cherry Original Low Fat Yogurt, 6 Oz
Where to buy
Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt Strawberry / Raspberry / Black Cherry / Nectarine is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


