Is Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt Strawberry / Raspberry / Black Cherry / Nectarine Vegan?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Fruit Blend (Sugar, Water, Raspberries Or Strawberries Or Cherries Or Nectarine (Nectarine, Peaches), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour), Cream, Honey, Active Bacterial Cultures, Contains: Milk
Check Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt Strawberry / Raspberry / Black Cherry / Nectarine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt Strawberry / Raspberry / Black Cherry / Nectarine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Banana Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt
STRAWBERRY, RED RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY, WHITE GRAPE, CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED WILD BERRIES GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY, RED RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE, CHERRY BERRY
Puraqua All Natural Made With Stevia Extract Black Cherry Liquid Water Enhancer
Where to buy
Astro Original Balkan Style All-Natural Yogurt Strawberry / Raspberry / Black Cherry / Nectarine is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


