Is Astro Original Natural Yogurt, Banana Cream Vegan?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Agar, Active Bacterial Cultures, Contains: Milk
Check Astro Original Natural Yogurt, Banana Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astro Original Natural Yogurt, Banana Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Astro Original Natural Yogurt, Banana Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable


