Is Astro Original Yogurt, Vanilla Cream / Lime / Coconut / Lemon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Agar, Active Bacterial Cultures, Contains: Milk

Check Astro Original Yogurt, Vanilla Cream / Lime / Coconut / Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Astro Original Yogurt, Vanilla Cream / Lime / Coconut / Lemon is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaCitrusFruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking