Is Astro Protein & Fibre Plain with a Touch of Honey and Oats Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, Honey flavour preparation (water, sugars [sugar, honey], inulin, oat flour, pectin, natural flavour, lemon juice concentrate), Cream, Bacterial cultures.

Check Astro Protein & Fibre Plain with a Touch of Honey and Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Astro Protein & Fibre Plain with a Touch of Honey and Oats | Spoonful