Is Athena Crisp Protein + Calcium Choc Almond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- no added sugar milk choc protein compound
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Nuggets (25%) (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), No Added Sugar Milk Choc Protein Compound (19%) (vegetable Fat, Sweetener (erythritol), Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Almonds (16%), Humectants (sorbitol, Glycerol), Brown Rice Syrup, Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Mineral (calcium Citrate), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat, Natural Flavour, Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Sweetener (monk Fruit Extract). Contains Milk, Soy, Almond. May Contain Peanut, Sesame. Contains Milk, Almonds, Soy.
Check Athena Crisp Protein + Calcium Choc Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Athena Crisp Protein + Calcium Choc Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Almond & Dark Chocolate, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Simple Mills Protein Almond Flour Pancake Mix Original
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
KIND Breakfast Protein Bars Almond Butter
About this product
Snack · Nugget


