Is Athena Luxe Protein Hokey Pokey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- no added sugar milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Luxe Layer (5%) [vegetable Fat, Sweeteners (erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Corn Fibre, Inulin, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Hokey Pokey Flavoured Pieces (0.5%), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (carotene), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Athena Protein Blend (25%) [hydrolysed Collagen, Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Soy Protein Nuggets, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids)], No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate (25%) [bulking Agent (polydextrose), Sweeteners (erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Inulin, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Humectant (glycerol), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Colour (annatto Extract), Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Sweetener (sucralose), Vitamin C. Contains Soy and Milk.
Check Athena Luxe Protein Hokey Pokey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Athena Luxe Protein Hokey Pokey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


