Is ATHENOS, HUMMUS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICK PEAS, WATER, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), OLIVE OIL, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF SPICE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, GUAR GUM
Check ATHENOS, HUMMUS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ATHENOS, HUMMUS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


