Is ATHENOS, HUMMUS ROASTED RED PEPPER Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICK PEAS, WATER, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), RED BELL PEPPERS, OLIVE OIL, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, GUAR GUM.

Check ATHENOS, HUMMUS ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking