Is Athenos Tomato & Basil Crumbled Feta Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Dried Tomatoes, Dried Basil, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Athenos Tomato & Basil Crumbled Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Athenos Tomato & Basil Crumbled Feta Cheese is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingCooking