Is Athenos Traditional Chunk Feta 16 oz. Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes
Check Athenos Traditional Chunk Feta 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Athenos Traditional Chunk Feta 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Athenos Traditional Chunk Feta 16 oz. is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking


