This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Athens, Mini Fillo Shells, Tomato Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, corn starch, canola oil (canola oil, rosemary extract, ascorbic acid [antioxidant]), tomato powder, salt, vital wheat gluten, red 40 lake, preservative (

Check Athens, Mini Fillo Shells, Tomato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackSandwichDipping
Pescatarian? Athens, Mini Fillo Shells, Tomato | Spoonful