Is Athlete's Foot Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
- cetyl palmitate
- sorbitan monostearate
- glycerin
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Terbinafine Hydrochloride, Antifungal, Inactive Benzyl Alcohol, Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Glycerin, Manitol Solution, Cetyl Palmitate, Isopropyl Myristate, Polysorbate 60, Purified Water, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitan Monostearate, Stearyl Alcohol
Check Athlete's Foot Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Athlete's Foot Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Athlete's Foot Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Cream


