Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Athlete's Foot Powder Spray Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Miconazole Nitrate, Inactive Alcohol Sd 40B, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Isobutane, Isopropyl Myristate, Propane, Propylene Carbonate, Sorbitan Oleate, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Talc

Check Athlete's Foot Powder Spray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Athlete's Foot Powder Spray is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Can

Texture
Dry
Dairy Free? Athlete's Foot Powder Spray | Spoonful