Is Athlete's Foot Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- imidazolidinyl urea
- tricalcium phosphate
- inactive allantoin
imidazolidinyl urea
Dietitian noteImidazolidinyl urea is used to "brown" baked goods. It is usually synthetic, but if extracted from animals, it is excreted from urine and other bodily fluids.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Miconazole Nitrate - 2 % (Antifungal), Inactive Allantoin, Chloroxylenol, Fragrance, Imidazolidinyl Urea, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Zea Mays (Corn), Starch
Check Athlete's Foot Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Athlete's Foot Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Athlete's Foot Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


