Is Athletic Brewing Co. Free Wave Hazy IPA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley, Wheat, Hops, Yeast
Check Athletic Brewing Co. Free Wave Hazy IPA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Athletic Brewing Co. Free Wave Hazy IPA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alani Nu Energy Watermelon Wave
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Fruit Punch Wave Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Athletic Brewing Co. Upside Dawn Golden
Pure Kick Arctic Wave Cherry Hydrate
Gillette Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant, Cool Wave, Clear + Dri-Tech, 2 Pack
About this product
Beer · Bottle


