No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient could contain oat depending on the source.

Is Athletic Brewing Co. Upside Dawn Golden Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient could contain oat depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Bright citrus and light bready notes lead to a crisp, slightly sweet finish; fine carbonation creates a clean, effervescent mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly praise its balanced, easy-drinking character and suitability for social gatherings, meals, and outdoor activities, though some note a milder flavor intensity compared with traditional beers, with refreshing appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Vienna Malt, Malted Barley, Oats, Hops, Wheat, Yeast.

Check Athletic Brewing Co. Upside Dawn Golden against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingOn The Go