Is Athletic Brewing Company Athletic Lite, Light Non-Alcoholic Beer, 12 fl oz Cans, 6 Pack, 0.5% ABV Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat

organic wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ingredients: water, organic malt, organic rice, organic wheat, hops, yeast

Check Athletic Brewing Company Athletic Lite, Light Non-Alcoholic Beer, 12 fl oz Cans, 6 Pack, 0.5% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Athletic Brewing Company Athletic Lite, Light Non-Alcoholic Beer, 12 fl oz Cans, 6 Pack, 0.5% ABV is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Wheat Free? Athletic Brewing Company Athletic Lite, Light Non-Alcoholic Beer, 12 fl oz Cans, 6 Pack, 0.5% ABV | Spoonful