Is Athletic Brewing Company Upside Dawn Golden, Craft Non-Alcoholic Beer, 12 fl oz Cans, 6 Pack, 0.5% ABV Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Vienna Malt, Malted Barley, Wheat, Oats, Hops, Yeast.

Check Athletic Brewing Company Upside Dawn Golden, Craft Non-Alcoholic Beer, 12 fl oz Cans, 6 Pack, 0.5% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Athletic Brewing Company Upside Dawn Golden, Craft Non-Alcoholic Beer, 12 fl oz Cans, 6 Pack, 0.5% ABV is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingOn The Go