Is Atkin Endulge Chocolate Caramel Fudge Dessert Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 2% of nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • whey protein concentrate

2% of nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Polydextrose, Vegetable: Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber. Soy Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil. Coconut Oil, Collagen, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali). Water. Whey Protein Isolate. Olive Oil, Cellulose Powder, Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Milk. Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin. Guar Gum. Salt. Whey Powder. Gum Arabic, Tapioca Starch. Rice Starch, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Sucralose. Citric Acid. Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Soy. Made In A Facility That Also Uses Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Atkin Endulge Chocolate Caramel Fudge Dessert Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkin Endulge Chocolate Caramel Fudge Dessert Bar is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BHarris Teeter

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep