Is Atkins Advantage Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough - 5 Bars Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 9 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed gelatin
  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +5 more

hydrolyzed gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Flavored Coating (Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Maltitol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Soy Protein Isolate, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Chocolate Chips (Maltitol, Unsweetened Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil, Water, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Canola Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin Mineral Mix (Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Biotin, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium

Check Atkins Advantage Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough - 5 Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast