Is Atkins Advantage Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar, 25.2 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- +7 more
hydrolyzed gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate), Glycerin, Polydextrose, Peanuts, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Palm Kernel Oil And Palm Oil, Water, Peanut Butter (Ground, Roasted Peanuts), Cellulose Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin Mineral Mix (Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Ascorbate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide, Biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid, Chromium Chelate, Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Sodium Selenite), Olive Oil, Clarified Butter, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Atkins Advantage Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar, 25.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Advantage Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar, 25.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Atkins Advantage Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar, 25.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


