Is Atkins Advantage Nutrition Bar Chocolate Raspberry 30g 5pk Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine hydrolysate
  • glycerol
  • carmines

gelatine hydrolysate

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lectithin), Flavours), Raspberry Flavour Layer, Polydextrose, Sustainable Vegetable Fat, Xylitol, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavours, Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Carmines)), Glycerol, Soy Protein, Hydrolysed Wheat Gluten, Polydextrose, Sustainable Vegetable Fat, Milk Protein, Gelatine Hydrolysate, Cocoa Mass, Low Fat Cocoa, Cream Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Raspberries, Flavours, Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check Atkins Advantage Nutrition Bar Chocolate Raspberry 30g 5pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Advantage Nutrition Bar Chocolate Raspberry 30g 5pk is available at 2 retailers

CountdownAussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast