Is Atkins Blueberry Soft Baked Energy Bar, Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains less than 2% of natural flavors, gum acacia, nonfat dry milk, lecithin
- nonfat dry milk
- micellar casein
contains less than 2% of natural flavors, gum acacia, nonfat dry milk, lecithin
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMONDS, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WATER, MICELLAR CASEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, BLUEBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA, NONFAT DRY MILK, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND SOY LECITHIN), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SUCRALOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLUEBERRY JUICE SOLIDS, INVERT SUGARâ¡, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), â¡ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF ADDED SUGARS
Check Atkins Blueberry Soft Baked Energy Bar, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Blueberry Soft Baked Energy Bar, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


