Is Atkins Chocolate Crème Wafer Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Isolate, Polydextrose, Whey Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder ( Processed with Alkali), Contains Less than 2% of Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soluable Tapiocia Fiber, Soy Leciyhin, Sucralose, Baking Powder, (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Ammonium Bicarbonate, Mixed Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness).

Check Atkins Chocolate Crème Wafer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Chocolate Crème Wafer is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee