Is Atkins Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein blend (soy protein isolate, collagen, whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate), polydextrose, peanuts, vegetable glycerin, palm kernel and palm oil, natural flavors, water, cellulose powder, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), contains less than 2% of: peanut oil, soy lecithin, butterfat, olive oil, salt, milk, guar gum, sucralose. Contains milk, soy, peanuts. Made in a facility that also uses eggs, wheat and tree nuts.

Check Atkins Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast