Is Atkins Chocolate Peanut Butter Meal Bars, High Fiber, 16g of Protein 15 ct. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
- collagen
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COLLAGEN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUTS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WATER, CELLULOSE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEANUT OIL, MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUCRALOSE.
Check Atkins Chocolate Peanut Butter Meal Bars, High Fiber, 16g of Protein 15 ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Chocolate Peanut Butter Meal Bars, High Fiber, 16g of Protein 15 ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Atkins Chocolate Peanut Butter Meal Bars, High Fiber, 16g of Protein 15 ct. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


