Is Atkins Clusters, Keto, Caramel Almond Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • 2% of milk protein isolate
  • whey portein isolate

2% of milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich caramel-forward flavor with toasted undertones and small crunchy clusters; texture combines crisp exterior and tender interior. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, on-the-go bite, or sprinkled over yogurt and desserts. Reviewers often note satisfying crunch and flavor, occasional uneven sweetness, and mixed opinions on portion size and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Allulose, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Whey Portein Isolate, Glycerin, Contains less than 2% of Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Carrageenan, Butterfat, Stevia Sweetner.

Check Atkins Clusters, Keto, Caramel Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Clusters, Keto, Caramel Almond is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast