Is ATKINS, CREAMY CHOCOLATE SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), CREAM, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER OIL, POLYDEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, VITAMIN MINERAL MIX [SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ASCORBIC ACID, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3], CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.

Check ATKINS, CREAMY CHOCOLATE SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go