Is ATKINS, CREAMY CHOCOLATE SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), CREAM, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER OIL, POLYDEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, VITAMIN MINERAL MIX [SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ASCORBIC ACID, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3], CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check ATKINS, CREAMY CHOCOLATE SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ATKINS, CREAMY CHOCOLATE SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


