Is Atkins creamy cookie crunch bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- whey powder
- calcium whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, VEGETABL COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRACTIONATED PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, GELATIN, TAPIOCA STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WATER, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARBONATE, MILK, SALT, CELLULOSE POWDER NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, DAPK COCOA EDIBLE GLITTER (SODIUM ALGINATE, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, GUM ARABIC), WHEY POWDER, SUCRALOSE, RICE STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT). CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO USES EGGS, SESAME, PEANUTS, WHEAT, AND TREE NUTS.
Check Atkins creamy cookie crunch bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins creamy cookie crunch bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


