Is ATKINS, DAY BREAK SHAKE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, STRAWBERRY, BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- dairy protein blend
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), CREAM, POLYDEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, VITAMIN MINERAL MIX [SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ASCORBIC ACID, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3], CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, RED 3, BLUE 1.
Check ATKINS, DAY BREAK SHAKE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, STRAWBERRY, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ATKINS, DAY BREAK SHAKE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, STRAWBERRY, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
General Mills Strawberry Banana Cheerios
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


