Is Atkins Endulge Chocolate Coconut Bar, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) Pescatarian?

Description
Chocolate-forward bars offer a rich, slightly sweet tropical note with a smooth, candy-coated exterior and a chewy, textured center; shoppers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or dessert substitutes, citing convenient single-serve packaging, satisfying flavor, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture, and occasional reports of lingering aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-forward bars offer a rich, slightly sweet tropical note with a smooth, candy-coated exterior and a chewy, textured center; shoppers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or dessert substitutes, citing convenient single-serve packaging, satisfying flavor, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture, and occasional reports of lingering aftertaste.
Ingredients
Coconut, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose), Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Whey Protein Isolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Sodium Metabisulfite, Contains Coconut, Soy, Milk, Made In Facility That Also Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Endulge Chocolate Coconut Bar, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Chocolate Coconut Bar, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Chocolate Coconut Bar, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


