Is Atkins Endulge Coconut Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- vegetable glycerin
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Polydextrose, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Glycerin, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite. Contains: Soy, Milk, Sulphites. May Contain: Eggs, Peanuts, Wheat, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Pine Nuts, Sesame. Polydextrose: 8.8 G Per 40 G Bar. Sucralose: 26.3 Mg Per 40 G Bar.
Check Atkins Endulge Coconut Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Coconut Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


