Is Atkins® Endulge® Lemon Tart Dessert Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • greek-style yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • 2% of whey protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polydextrose, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Coconut Oil, Collagen, Water, Cellulose Powder, Olive Oil, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Contains Less than 2% of Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Greek-Style Yogurt Powder (Milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Yogurt Culture), Guar Gum, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Gum Arabic, Cream, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Turmeric Color, Malic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose.

Check Atkins® Endulge® Lemon Tart Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins® Endulge® Lemon Tart Dessert Bars is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go