Is Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Caramel Nut Chew 34g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • milk protein isolate
  • chocolate mass
  • chocolate

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Maltitol, Chocolate Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), Flavourings, Salt), Caramel Flavoured Layer, Inulin, Polydextrose, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Vegetable Fat, Non Fat Dry Milk, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Flavouring), Roasted Peanuts, Maltitol Syrup, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Butter (Cream, Salt), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Emulsifier (Monoglycerides, Diglycerides), Salt, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols)), Inulin, Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Caramel Nut Chew 34g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Caramel Nut Chew 34g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownAussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep