Is Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Break 64G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Maltitol,cocoa Butter,whole Milk Powder,cocoa Mass,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),flavour), Maltitol, Sustainable Vegetable Fat, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Teff Flour, Soy Flour, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Egg Yolk, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate)

Check Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Break 64G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Break 64G is available at 2 retailers

CountdownAussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go