Is Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Coconut 40g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut (32%), dark chocolate flavoured coating (22%) (polydextrose, sustainable vegetable fat, cocoa powder, soy protein isolate, emulsifiers [soy lecithin, 476], milk fat, flavours), maltitol, glycerol, polydextrose, whey protein isolate (milk), coconut cream, flavours, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, sweetener (sucralose), preservative (potassium sorbate, sodium metabisulphite [sulphites]).
Check Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Coconut 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Coconut 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


