Is Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Coconut Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Chocolate (Bulking Agent (Polydextrose),cocoa Butter,cocoa Powder (Alkali),sodium Caseinate,calcium Caseinate,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),flavouring,sweetener (Sucralose)), Sweeteners (Maltitol Syrup,sucralose), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Humectant (Glycerin), Whey Protein Isolate, Water, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Potassium Sorbate), Sodium Metabisulphite Processed With:
Check Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Coconut is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


