Is Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Mint 30g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Polydextrose1, Cocoa Mass, Isomalt, Inulin, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Vegetable Oil, Mint Oil, Flavour, Colour, Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Mint 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Mint 30g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownAussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast