Is Atkins Endulge Protein Bar Milk Chocolate 5pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Maltitiol, Polydextrose, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Atkins Endulge Protein Bar Milk Chocolate 5pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Protein Bar Milk Chocolate 5pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Protein Bar Milk Chocolate 5pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


