Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate coating

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Coating [ Maltitol , Cocoa Butter , Inulin , Unsweetened Chocolate , Whole Milk Powder , Milk Fat , Cocoa Powder ( Processed with Alkali ) , Soy Lecithin , Vanilla , Natural Flavors , Sucralose ] , Maltitol , Contains Less than 1% : of : Pure Vanilla Extract , Confectioner's Glaze , Carnauba Wax , Beeswax , Titanium Dioxide Color , Yellow 5 Lake , Red 40 Lake , Blue 1 Lake , Blue 2 Lake , Yellow 6 Lake , Yellow 6 , Gum Arabic .

Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BVitacostWalmartUnited SupermarketsMeijerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go