Is Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Milk Chocolate Delight, Keto Friendly, 12 Count (Ready to Drink) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Vitamin Mineral Mix (Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Orthophosphate, D-l Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Manganese Gluconate, Maltodextrin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Beta Carotene, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K-1 And Cyanocobalamin), Salt, Acesulfame, Potassium And Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin K 20%, Biotin 30%, Pantothenic Acid 25%, Selenium 20%, Chromium 20%, Molybdenum 20%
Check Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Milk Chocolate Delight, Keto Friendly, 12 Count (Ready to Drink) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Milk Chocolate Delight, Keto Friendly, 12 Count (Ready to Drink) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, 14 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Milk Chocolate Delight, Keto Friendly, 12 Count (Ready to Drink) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


