No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Milk Chocolate Delight, Keto Friendly, 12 Count (Ready to Drink) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Vitamin Mineral Mix (Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Orthophosphate, D-l Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Manganese Gluconate, Maltodextrin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Beta Carotene, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K-1 And Cyanocobalamin), Salt, Acesulfame, Potassium And Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin K 20%, Biotin 30%, Pantothenic Acid 25%, Selenium 20%, Chromium 20%, Molybdenum 20%

Check Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Milk Chocolate Delight, Keto Friendly, 12 Count (Ready to Drink) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Milk Chocolate Delight, Keto Friendly, 12 Count (Ready to Drink) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Vegan? Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Milk Chocolate Delight, Keto Friendly, 12 Count (Ready to Drink) | Spoonful