Is LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count Vegan?

Description
Stick pack powder delivers a savory, meaty, soup-like flavor with a smooth, silky mouthfeel that mixes quickly into hot water easily. Commonly used as a warm beverage, for sipping, or as a base for soups and sauces. Customer reviews often note convenient packaging, easy mixing, consistent taste, and occasional saltiness.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken bone broth
- natural flavors
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Stick pack powder delivers a savory, meaty, soup-like flavor with a smooth, silky mouthfeel that mixes quickly into hot water easily. Commonly used as a warm beverage, for sipping, or as a base for soups and sauces. Customer reviews often note convenient packaging, easy mixing, consistent taste, and occasional saltiness.
Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth, Chicory Root, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Sage, Thyme
Check LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz
Prairie Naturals Bone Broth Protein Powder Chicken Organic
Where to buy
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder, Stick


