Is LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count Vegan?

Description
Powdered broth reconstitutes into a warm, savory liquid with a round, meaty flavor and a smooth, slightly silky mouthfeel. Commonly used as a sipping broth, soup or sauce base, and for cooking grains. Reviewers frequently note convenient stick-packs, easy mixing, consistent taste, and occasional clumping or saltiness reported by consumers.
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- beef collagen
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powdered broth reconstitutes into a warm, savory liquid with a round, meaty flavor and a smooth, slightly silky mouthfeel. Commonly used as a sipping broth, soup or sauce base, and for cooking grains. Reviewers frequently note convenient stick-packs, easy mixing, consistent taste, and occasional clumping or saltiness reported by consumers.
Ingredients
Beef Collagen, Chicory Root, Beef, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Black Peppers, Sage
Check LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
CHOMPS Grass Fed Mini Original Beef Jerky Sticks, Paleo & Keto Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO Gluten & Sugar Free 43 Calorie Snacks, 0.5 Ounce Stick, Pack of 24
Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz
Where to buy
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder, Stick


