Is Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml) Vegan?

Description
The Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Elite Chocolate is a 14 fl oz (414 ml) milkshake made from ultra-filtered milk. It contains calcium and vitamin D. The flavor is chocolate, and it is made from concentrated protein, providing 42g of high-quality protein. The milkshake also includes all 9 essential amino acids. People appreciate that the shake is not too thick.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- filtered lowfat grade a milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
- 1% of natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Elite Chocolate is a 14 fl oz (414 ml) milkshake made from ultra-filtered milk. It contains calcium and vitamin D. The flavor is chocolate, and it is made from concentrated protein, providing 42g of high-quality protein. The milkshake also includes all 9 essential amino acids. People appreciate that the shake is not too thick.
Ingredients
Filtered lowfat grade A milk, alkalized cocoa, contains less than 1% of natural flavors, lactase enzyme, sea salt, acesulfame potassium, carrageenan, monk fruit juice concentrate, maltodextrin, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, stevia leaf extract, sucralose, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3.
Check Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Reviews
great protein shake
i’ve never had an issue with this shake and it is delicious. i have ibs and have enjoyed this for a few years now.
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Where to buy
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml) is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


