Is Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
The fairlife Core Power Milk Shake is a high protein vanilla shake available in a 14 fl oz pack of 12. It is made with ultra-filtered milk, which concentrates protein and calcium while filtering out lactose. With 26g of high-quality complete protein and only 5g of sugar, these shakes are protein-rich and low in sugar. People really like the flavor of this shake and find it delicious.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- filtered lowfat grade a milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The fairlife Core Power Milk Shake is a high protein vanilla shake available in a 14 fl oz pack of 12. It is made with ultra-filtered milk, which concentrates protein and calcium while filtering out lactose. With 26g of high-quality complete protein and only 5g of sugar, these shakes are protein-rich and low in sugar. People really like the flavor of this shake and find it delicious.
Ingredients
Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Contains Less Than 1% of: Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk. Aseptically Pasteurized.
Check Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Reviews
My go to after workout drink
I’ve had issues with certain proteins since I’ve been diagnosed with IBS-D, but this one gives me no issues, and tastes great. Was glad to see this fave me 0 problems, as I drank this pre ibs as well. Tastes like melted vanilla ice cream.
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


